Samsung: Ostrich

Agency: Leo Burnett Chicago
Global Chief Creative Officer: Mark Tutssel
US Chief Creative Officer: Britt Nolan
SVP, Creative Director: Colin Selikow/ Vince Cook
Associate Creative Director: Chris Walker/ Alan Shen
SVP, Executive Producer: Matt Blitz
SVP, Global Business Lead: Radim Svoboda
Global Account Director: Ashley Beam
Global Account Supervisor: Huy Ngo
Global Account Executive: Emily Smith
SVP, Global Strategy Director: Kara Yang
VP, Global Strategy Director: Chris Bridgland
Talent Manager: Mike Hurley
Senior Business Manager: Rhonda Senase-Thome
Director of Music: Chris Clark
Assistant Music Producer: Alec Stern
Production Company: MJZ
Director: Matthijis Van Heinjningen
Editorial: Work
Editor: Jono Griffith
Grade: MPC
Colorist: Mark Gethin
Executive Producer, Color: Meghan Lang
Color Producer: Rebecca Boorsma
Associate Color Producer: Elyse Robinson
VFX: MPC
Executive Producer, VFX: Karen Anderson
Producer: Nicole Saccardi/ Tomek Zietkiewicz/ Sophie Lebreton/ Neela Kumuda Parankusham
Previs Team: Jeremie Abrial/ Xavier Zahrra
Coordinator: Dori Sharvit
Creative Director: Michael Gregory/ Diarmid Harrison Murray

John Lewis: #BusterTheBoxer

Agency: adam&eveDDB
Chief Creative Officer: Ben Priest
Executive Creative Directors: Richard Brim, Ben Tollett
Copywriter: Ben Stilitz
Art Director: Colin Booth
Chief Strategy Officer: David Golding
Planning Partner: Martin Beverley
Managing Director: Tammy Einav
Business Director: Miranda Hipwell
Account Director: Caroline Grayson
Account Manager: Alice Child
Producer: Panos Louca
Assistant Producer: Sion Prys
Production Company: Blink Productions
Director: Dougal Wilson
Producer: Nick Goldsmith
Director of Photography: Joost Van Gelder
Production Manager: Hannah Fowles-Pazdro
Production Assistant: Jack Bingham
Postproduction Company: MPC
VFX Executive Producer: Julie Evans
VFX Producer: Hannah Ruddleston
VFX Line Producer: Sandra Ekland
Creative Director VFX, MPC: Diarmid Harrison-Murray
Colorist: Jean-Clément Soret
Shoot Supervisors: Tom Harding, Tito Fernandes
VFX Supervisor 3-D: Fabian Frank
VFX Supervisor 2-D: Tom Harding
Animation Supervisor: Tim van Hussen
3-D VFX Team: Chloe Dawes, Anthony Bloor, Ben Thomas, Graham Cristie, Jessie Amadio, Julien Labussiere, Luca Maccarelli, Matthew Gifford, Radu Ciubotariu, Tito Fernandes, Tushar Kewali, Vincent Ullman, Will Laban, Hanna Binswanger, Max Mallmann, Jessica Groom, Ankit Dheraj Toppo, Earnest Victor, Ganesh Kumar S., Bibin
Balan P, Gayatri Patel, Jyoti Prakash Panda, Manjunath Ramakrishnaiah, Inigo Vimal Roy, Ria Banerjee, Gayatri Patel, Gerard Dunleavy
Animation Team: David Bryan, Boris Cailly, India Barnardo, Martyn Smith, Lou Thomas, Cynthia Collins
2-D VFX Team: Grant White, David Filipe, Andreas Feix, Alex Snookes, Venkatesh Rajagopal, Ginesh Gandhi, Jonathan Box, Amresh Kumar, Padma Priya, Prasanth Palaparthi, Rajesh Kumar, Shalwin Shaiju, Yasasvini V, R. Vignesh, S. Samson Samuel, Shalwin Shaiju
Composer, Soundtrack: Randy Crawford, "One Day I'll Fly Away"
Performed by: Vaults
Music Supervision Company: Leland Music
Music Supervisors: Abi Leland, Ed Bailie
Sound Company: Factory
Sound Design, Mix: Anthony Moore
Audio Producer: Becs Bell
Editing: Final Cut
Editor: Rick Russell

M&S: Christmas with love from Mrs Claus

Agency: RKCR/Y&R
Agency Producer: Danielle Sandler
Assistant Producer: Carmela Vitale
Creative: Psembi Kinstan
Creative: Alice Burton
Account Manager: Lucy Bugler
Production Company: Smuggler
Director: Tom Hooper
Producer: Molly Pope
DOP: Justin Brown
Costume Designer: Paco Delgado
Production Designer: Robin Brown
Editing: The Quarry
Editor: Paul Watts
Producer: Charlie Morris
Sound design: Wave
Sound designer: Parv Thind
Executive Producer: Rebecca Boswell
Music supervision: Native
Dan Neale – MD
Fred Ashworth – Head of production
Composer: Rachel Portman
Post production: The Mill
Clare Melia – Producer
Andrew ‘Barnsley’ Wood – 2D Lead
Rob Holmes – 3D Lead (Head of 3D)
Colourist – Seamus O’Kane

Audi: Duel

Agency: Venables Bell & Partners
Founder, Chairman: Paul Venables
Partner, Executive Creative Director: Will McGinness
Creative Director: Justin Moore
Creative Director: Erich Pfeifer
ACD/Copywriter: Matt Keats
ACD/Art Director: Matt Miller
Director Of Integrated Production: Craig Allen
Senior Producer: Matt Flaker
Producer: Gabby Gardner
Production Company: Rattling Stick
Director: Ringan Ledwidge
Director of Photography: Greig Fraser
Head of Production: Richard McIntosh
Executive Producer: Joe Biggins
Executive Producer: Jeff Shupe
Line Producer: Greg Haggart
Stunt Coordinator: Robert Alonzo
Production Designer: K.K. Barrett
Editing Company: Work Editorial
Editor: Rich Orrick
Assistant Editor: Mike Horan
Executive Producer: Marlo Baird
Producer: Brandee Probasco
Music Company: Woodwork Music
Music Composer: Philip Kay
Music Coordinator: Andy Oskwarek
Sound Design/Final Mix: The Sound Lab at Technicolor
Executive Producer: Debbie Gonzalez
Lead Sound Designer/Mix Engineer: Scott Gershin
Sound Designer: Johannes Hammers
VFX: The Mill
Executive Creative Director: Phil Crowe
VFX Supervisor: John Shirley
CG Lead: David Lawson
VFX Senior Producer: Anastasia von Rahl
VFX Associate Producer: Karina Slater
Colorist: Greg Reese
Head Of Brand Management: David Corns
Brand Director: Chris Bergen
Brand Supervisor: Justin Wang
Brand Manager: Abu Ngauja
Project Managers: Talya Fisher, Leah Murphy

McDonald's: Juliette the Doll

Agency: Leo Burnett, London
CCO: Chaka Sobhani
Creative Director: Pete Heyes, Matt Lee
Art Director: Phillip Meyler, Darren Keff
Copywriter: Philip Meyler, Darren Keff
Account Team: Simon Hewitt, Sam Houlston, Ailsa McQuaid and Gracie Smith
Agency Producer: Lou Pegg
Director: Gary Freedman
Producer: Jason Kemp
Editor: Adam Spivey
Post Production: MPC
Sound Design: Sam Robson
Music: Woodwork Music
DOP: Jan Velicky
Model Makers: Artem